Privacy Policy

WHY 'THIS NOTICE
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code for the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data accessible electronically from the address: www.gpdp.it - ​​www.garanteprivacy.it the home page of the official site. The information applies only to the website of the Guarantor and not to other Web sites accessed via links. This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.
IL TIDATA CONTROLLER
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The "owner" of their treatment is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, which is based in Brescia (Italy), is the BM contarct Bagni Monica.
DATA PROCESSOR
The company BM Contract Bagni Monica has been designated as controller in accordance with Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, as responsible for the maintenance of the technological part of the site.
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the offices of the Guarantor and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor. If necessary, the data related to the newsletter service can be handled by the staff of the company responsible for the maintenance of the technological part of the site, BM Contract Bagni Monica (data controller in accordance with Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal Data), at the headquarters of that company.
TYPES OF DATA
NavigazioneI data computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user Any optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. CookiesNessun personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the Guarantor or indicated in contacts with the office to request the sending of newsletters, information material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.
RULES 'OF TREATMENT
IPersonal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.
USERS'RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed: - By e-mail at: info@contractbm.com - by fax: 0291390807
info@contractbm.com